RSS Feed

Ron Perlman Profile


Ron Perlman

Storm’s Filmography: Ron Perlman

Date of Birth

13 April 1950, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Francis Perlman

Height

6′ 1″ (1.85 m)

Mini Biography

Ron Perlman, a classically trained actor, has appeared in countless stage plays, feature films and TV productions. He lives in Los Angeles with his wife, Opal, and their two children, Blake and Brandon. He was born in Washington Heights, Manhattan, New York. His mother, Dorothy, still lives there and is retired from the City Clerk’s Office. His father, now deceased, was a repair man and a drummer with Artie Shaw’s Band.

 

The Gatekeeper – Lou – 2011 (In Production)

The Riot – Jeremiah Walker – 2011 (In Production)

Bad Ass – Mayor Williams – 2011 (In Production)

Frankie Go Boom – Phyllis – 2011 (In Production)

The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption – Horus – 2011

Crave – Pete – 2011

Conan the Barbarian – Corin – 2011

Drive – Nino – 2011

Season of the Witch 1 – Felson – 2011

The Littlest Angel – God – 2011

Tangled 1 – Stabbington Brother [Voice] – 2010

Bunraku – Nicola – 2010

Acts of Violence – Priest Bill – 2010

The Legend of the Secret Pass – Parker [Voice] – 2010

Killer by Nature – Dr. Julian – 2010

Dark Country – Deputy Thompson – 2009

The Job – Jim – 2009

The Devil’s Tomb – Wesley – 2009

I Sell the Dead – Father Duffy – 2008

Spirit of the Forest – Oak [Voice: English version] – 2008

Mutant Chronicles – Brother Samuel – 2008

Hellboy II: The Golden Army – Hellboy – 2008

Outlander – Gunnar – 2008

Uncross the Stars – Bobby – 2008

Battle for Terra – Elder Vorin [Voice] – 2007

Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron (TV Movie) – Hellboy [Voice] – 2007

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale – Norick – 2007

Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms (TV Movie) – Hellboy [Voice] – 2006

5ive Girls – Father Drake – 2006

The Last Winter – Ed Pollack – 2006

How to Go Out on a Date in Queens – Vito – 2006

Desperation – Collie Entragian – 2006 (TV Movie)

Local Colour – Curtis Sunday – 2006

Tarzan – Kago [Voice] – 2005

Missing in America – Red – 2005

The Second Front – General von Binding – 2005

Quiet Kill – Detective Sergeant Perry – 2004

Hellboy I – Hellboy – 2004

Looney Tunes: Back in Action – Acme VP, Never Learning – 2003

Hoodlum & Son – ‘Ugly’ Jim Mcrae – 2003

Absolon – Murchison – 2003

Rats – Dr. William Winslow – 2003

Boys on the Run – – Captain – 2003

Star Trek: Nemesis – Reman Viceroy Vkruk – 2002

Blade II – Reinhardt – 2002

Crime and Punishment – Dusharo – 2002

Night Class – Morgan – 2001

Down – Mitchell – 2001

Enemy at the Gates – Koulikov – 2001

Stroke – Schumacher – 2000

The King’s Guard – Lord Morton – 2000

Titan A.E – Professor Sam Tucker [Voice] – 2000

The Trial of Old Drum – Charles Burden Sr – 2000 (TV Movie)

Price of Glory – Nick Everson – 2000

Operation Sandman – Dr. Harlan Jessup – 2000 (TV Movie)

Primal Force – Frank Brodie – 1999 (TV Movie)

Supreme Sanction – The Director – 1999 (TV Movie)

Happy, Texas – Marshall Nalhober – 1999

An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island – Grasping [Voice] – 1998

Houdini – Brooking Agent – 1998 (TV Movie)

A Town Has Turned to Dust – Jerry Paul – 1998 (TV Movie)

The Protector – Dr. Ramsey Krago – 1998

Frogs for Snakes – Gascone – 1998

I Woke up Early the Day I Died – Cemetery Caretaker – 1998

Alien: Resurrection – Johner – 1997

Tinseltown – Cliff – 1997

Prince Valiant – Boltar – 1997

The Second Civil War – Alan Manieski – 1997 (TV Movie)

Betty – Donnie Shank – 1997

The Island of Dr. Moreau – Sayer of the Law – 1996

The Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space – Lord Vox of Vestron – 1995 (TV movie)

Mr. Stitch – Doctor Frederick Texarian – 1995 (TV Movie)

The Last Supper – Norman Arbuthnot – 1995

Fluke – Sylvester [Voice] – 1995

Tiny Toons’ night Ghoulery – Mr. Scratch [Voice] – 1995

The City of Lost Children – One – 1995

Original Sins – Chas Bradley – 1995 (TV Movie)

Sensation – Detective Pantella – 1994

Police Academy: Mission to Moscow – Konstantine Konali – 1994

When the Bough Breaks – Dr. Douglas Eben – 1994

Double Exposure – John McClure – 1994

The Cisco Kid – Lt. Col. Delacroix – 1994 (TV Movie)

Romeo Is Bleeding – – Jack’s Attorney – 1993

Cronos – Angel de la Guardia – 1993

The Adventures of Huck Finn – Pap Finn – 1993

Arly Hanks – Jim-Bob Buchanan – 1993 (TV Movie)

Sleepwalkers – Captain Soames – 1992

Blind Man’s Bluff – Frank Cerillo – 1992 (TV Movie)

A Stoning in Fulham County – Jacob Shuler – 1988 (TV Movie)

The Name of the Rose – Salvatore – 1986

The Ice Pirates – Zeno – 1984

Quest for Fire – Amoukar – 1981

 

©Marcus De Storm 2011

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: